MetaTrader™

MT4

Layanan MetaTrader 4

Silakan temukan informasi lengkap tentang layanan, fitur, batasan dan instrumen yang tersedia untuk perdagangan melalui platform trading MetaTrader 4 yang tercantum di bawah ini. Untuk platform perdagangan lain yang ditawarkan oleh AGEA, silakan lihat pilihan menu yang tercantum.

MetaTrader 4Platform

MetaTrader 4 is a more advanced, programmable trading platform intended for use by professional traders. It provides the necessary tools and resources to analyze price dynamics of financial instruments, perform trade transactions and create and use automated trading programs (Expert Advisors). It is an all-in-one concept and is one of the most popular trading platforms in the world. There are several chart time-frames and numerous built-in indicators that help simplify analysis, determine trends, define various shapes and identify entry and exit points. It is a platform with its own programming language MQL4, specifically designed for trading, built-in editor and compiler with access to a user contributed free library of Expert Advisors, custom indicators and scripts, making it an ideal choice for algorithmic trading.

  • Status Terkini: OK
  • Layanan Disediakan: Forex, Index and Commodity CFDs
  • Jam trading: Sunday 22:15 - Friday 21:00 GMT
  • Bunga Margin: Currency swap rates (Forex), primary bank rates (CFDs)
  • Tipe Eksekusi: Automatic (instant)
  • Batas Posisi: Maximum 200 open positions
  • Batas Volume: None
  • Batas Trading: Minimum 3 pips for target levels
  • Mata Uang Akun: USD, EUR, GBP,CHF
Standard
Tipe Akun:Standard
Batasan Saldo:Minimum USD 100
Leverage:1:1 - 1:200 (initially 1:100)
Komisi:None
Ukuran Perdagangan:1,000 - 1,000,000
Cent
Tipe Akun:Cent
 Balances and transactions are denominated in cents for trading with smaller amounts.
Batasan Saldo:USD 6 - 5,000
Leverage:1:1 - 1:500 (initially 1:100)
Komisi:None
Ukuran Perdagangan:1,000 - 1,000,000

Instrumen

NamaAkronimDeskripsiDesimalSpread MinimumSpread Saat ini

Forex Spot Instrumen

EUR/USDEURUSDEuro / US Dollar50.000040.00017
USD/JPYUSDJPYUS Dollar / Japanese Yen30.0010.017
USD/CHFUSDCHFUS Dollar / Swiss Franc50.000010.00020
GBP/USDGBPUSDBritish Pound / US Dollar50.000040.00021
USD/CADUSDCADUS Dollar / Canadian Dollar50.000030.00021
NZD/USDNZDUSDNew Zealand Dollar / US Dollar50.000010.00020
AUD/USDAUDUSDAustralian Dollar / US Dollar50.000010.00020
USD/ZARUSDZARUS Dollar / South African Rand50.000030.03000
USD/SGDUSDSGDUS Dollar / Singapore Dollar50.000030.00025
USD/TRYUSDTRYUS Dollar / Turkish Lira50.000010.06000
AUD/NZDAUDNZDAustralian Dollar / New Zealand Dollar50.000010.00028
AUD/CADAUDCADAustralian Dollar / Canadian Dollar50.000040.00027
AUD/CHFAUDCHFAustralian Dollar / Swiss Franc50.000040.00023
AUD/JPYAUDJPYAustralian Dollar / Japanese Yen30.0040.022
CHF/JPYCHFJPYSwiss Franc / Japanese Yen30.0040.022
EUR/GBPEURGBPEuro / British Pound50.000040.00029
EUR/AUDEURAUDEuro / Australian Dollar50.000040.00027
EUR/CHFEURCHFEuro / Swiss Franc50.000040.00021
EUR/JPYEURJPYEuro / Japanese Yen30.0040.018
EUR/NZDEURNZDEuro / New Zealand Dollar50.000040.00047
EUR/CADEURCADEuro / Canadian Dollar50.000020.00029
GBP/CHFGBPCHFBritish Pound / Swiss Franc50.000030.00028
GBP/AUDGBPAUDBritish Pound / Australian Dollar50.000040.00041
GBP/CADGBPCADBritish Pound / Canadian Dollar50.000030.00039
GBP/JPYGBPJPYBritish Pound / Japanese Yen30.0030.029
CAD/JPYCADJPYCanadian Dollar / Japanese Yen30.0020.024
NZD/JPYNZDJPYNew Zealand Dollar / Japanese Yen30.0030.022
GBP/NZDGBPNZDBritish Pound / New Zealand Dollar50.000040.00095
USD/HKDUSDHKDUS Dollar / Hong Kong Dollar50.000020.00069
EUR/DKKEURDKKEuro / Danish Krone50.000140.00142
EUR/PLNEURPLNEuro / Polish Zloty50.000180.00250
USD/PLNUSDPLNUS Dollar / Polish Zloty50.000160.00225
ZAR/JPYZARJPYSouth African Rand / Japanese Yen30.0050.014
CAD/CHFCADCHFCanadian Dollar / Swiss Franc50.000010.00021
USD/DKKUSDDKKUS Dollar / Danish Krone50.000210.00165
USD/NOKUSDNOKUS Dollar / Norwegian Krone50.000040.00515
USD/SEKUSDSEKUS Dollar / Swedish Krona50.000040.00234
NZD/CHFNZDCHFNew Zealand Dollar / Swiss Franc50.000010.00022
NZD/CADNZDCADNew Zealand Dollar / Canadian Dollar50.000020.00026
SGD/JPYSGDJPYSingapore Dollar / Japanese Yen30.0120.029
EUR/HUFEURHUFEuro / Hungarian Forint30.0140.331
USD/HUFUSDHUFUS Dollar / Hungarian Forint30.0150.366
USD/MXNUSDMXNUS Dollar / Mexican Peso50.000140.00643
EUR/TRYEURTRYEuro / Turkish Lira50.000040.06000
USD/CNHUSDCNHUS Dollar / Offshore Chinese Renminbi50.000040.00095

Index Future CFD Instrumen

XFR 40XFR40CFD based on CAC 40 Future20.505.50
XDE 30XDE30CFD based on DAX Future20.501.50
XUK 100XUK100CFD based on FTSE 100 Future20.014.00
XUS 100XUS100CFD based on NASDAQ 100 Future21.001.00
XUS 30XUS30CFD based on Dow Jones E-Mini Future21.001.00
XUS 500XUS500CFD based on S&P 500 Future20.250.25

Commodity Spot CFD Instrumen

GoldXAUUSDCFD based on Spot Gold (oz)20.030.22
SilverXAGUSDCFD based on Spot Silver (oz)20.010.05

Commodity Future CFD Instrumen

US Crude OilUSOILCFD based on US Crude Oil (WTI) Future20.010.09
UK Crude OilUKOILCFD based on UK Crude Oil (Brent) Future20.010.09

CATATAN: Spread antara harga bid dan ask (offer) bervariasi dan sering kali tiba-tiba berubah dan sangat meningkat selama akhir pekan, pada perdagangan di luar jam kerja, apabila terjadi pengumuman yang berhubungan dengan pasar atau gejolak pasar. Silakan lihat daftar spread minimum pada instrumen pasar yang tersedia untuk perdagangan melalui platform yang dipilih di atas. Spread yang tercantum di daftar tertunda hingga 20 menit.