MetaTrader™

MT4

Servicios de MetaTrader 4

Por favor encuentre a continuación información detallada de los servicios, funciones, limitaciones e instrumentos disponibles para operar a través de la plataforma MetaTrader 4. Para otras plataformas de operatoria ofrecidas por AGEA, por favor vea las opciones listadas en el menu.

MetaTrader 4Plataforma

MetaTrader 4 is a more advanced, programmable trading platform intended for use by professional traders. It provides the necessary tools and resources to analyze price dynamics of financial instruments, perform trade transactions and create and use automated trading programs (Expert Advisors). It is an all-in-one concept and is one of the most popular trading platforms in the world. There are several chart time-frames and numerous built-in indicators that help simplify analysis, determine trends, define various shapes and identify entry and exit points. It is a platform with its own programming language MQL4, specifically designed for trading, built-in editor and compiler with access to a user contributed free library of Expert Advisors, custom indicators and scripts, making it an ideal choice for algorithmic trading.

  • Estado Actual: OK
  • Servicios Provistos: Forex, Index and Commodity CFDs
  • Horario de Operatoria: Sunday 22:15 - Friday 21:00 GMT
  • Interés sobre el Margen: Currency swap rates (Forex), primary bank rates (CFDs)
  • Tipos de Ejecución: Automatic (instant)
  • Limites de Posiciones: Maximum 200 open positions
  • Limites de Volumen: None
  • Limites de Operaciones: Minimum 3 pips for target levels
  • Moneda de Cuenta: USD, EUR, GBP,CHF
Standard
Tipo de Cuenta:Standard
Limites de Balance:Minimum USD 100
Apalancamiento:1:1 - 1:200 (initially 1:100)
Comisiones:None
Tamaño de Operaciones:1,000 - 1,000,000
Cent
Tipo de Cuenta:Cent
 Balances and transactions are denominated in cents for trading with smaller amounts.
Limites de Balance:USD 6 - 5,000
Apalancamiento:1:1 - 1:500 (initially 1:100)
Comisiones:None
Tamaño de Operaciones:1,000 - 1,000,000
STP
Tipo de Cuenta:STP
 All orders are directly routed to our liquidity providers (Straight-Through-Processing).
Limites de Balance:Minimum USD 1,000
Apalancamiento:1:1 - 1:100 (initially 1:100)
Comisiones:USD 2 on Forex and USD 10 on Commodity Spot trades for 100,000 notional value
Tamaño de Operaciones:1,000 - 1,000,000

Instrumentos

NombreAcrónimoDescripciónDecimalesSpread MínimoSpread Actual

Forex Al contado Instrumentos

EUR/USDEURUSDEuro / US Dollar50.000040.00017
USD/JPYUSDJPYUS Dollar / Japanese Yen30.0010.017
USD/CHFUSDCHFUS Dollar / Swiss Franc50.000010.00020
GBP/USDGBPUSDBritish Pound / US Dollar50.000040.00020
USD/CADUSDCADUS Dollar / Canadian Dollar50.000030.00016
NZD/USDNZDUSDNew Zealand Dollar / US Dollar50.000010.00018
AUD/USDAUDUSDAustralian Dollar / US Dollar50.000010.00015
USD/ZARUSDZARUS Dollar / South African Rand50.000030.03000
USD/SGDUSDSGDUS Dollar / Singapore Dollar50.000030.00019
USD/TRYUSDTRYUS Dollar / Turkish Lira50.000010.06000
AUD/NZDAUDNZDAustralian Dollar / New Zealand Dollar50.000010.00023
AUD/CADAUDCADAustralian Dollar / Canadian Dollar50.000040.00016
AUD/CHFAUDCHFAustralian Dollar / Swiss Franc50.000040.00018
AUD/JPYAUDJPYAustralian Dollar / Japanese Yen30.0040.016
CHF/JPYCHFJPYSwiss Franc / Japanese Yen30.0040.023
EUR/GBPEURGBPEuro / British Pound50.000040.00022
EUR/AUDEURAUDEuro / Australian Dollar50.000040.00023
EUR/CHFEURCHFEuro / Swiss Franc50.000040.00020
EUR/JPYEURJPYEuro / Japanese Yen30.0040.016
EUR/NZDEURNZDEuro / New Zealand Dollar50.000040.00031
EUR/CADEURCADEuro / Canadian Dollar50.000020.00022
GBP/CHFGBPCHFBritish Pound / Swiss Franc50.000030.00028
GBP/AUDGBPAUDBritish Pound / Australian Dollar50.000040.00021
GBP/CADGBPCADBritish Pound / Canadian Dollar50.000030.00032
GBP/JPYGBPJPYBritish Pound / Japanese Yen30.0030.023
CAD/JPYCADJPYCanadian Dollar / Japanese Yen30.0020.019
NZD/JPYNZDJPYNew Zealand Dollar / Japanese Yen30.0030.023
GBP/NZDGBPNZDBritish Pound / New Zealand Dollar50.000040.00067
USD/HKDUSDHKDUS Dollar / Hong Kong Dollar50.000020.00085
EUR/DKKEURDKKEuro / Danish Krone50.000140.00122
EUR/PLNEURPLNEuro / Polish Zloty50.000180.00207
USD/PLNUSDPLNUS Dollar / Polish Zloty50.000160.00174
ZAR/JPYZARJPYSouth African Rand / Japanese Yen30.0050.015
CAD/CHFCADCHFCanadian Dollar / Swiss Franc50.000010.00019
USD/DKKUSDDKKUS Dollar / Danish Krone50.000210.00147
USD/NOKUSDNOKUS Dollar / Norwegian Krone50.000040.00525
USD/SEKUSDSEKUS Dollar / Swedish Krona50.000040.00225
NZD/CHFNZDCHFNew Zealand Dollar / Swiss Franc50.000010.00021
NZD/CADNZDCADNew Zealand Dollar / Canadian Dollar50.000020.00017
SGD/JPYSGDJPYSingapore Dollar / Japanese Yen30.0120.025
EUR/HUFEURHUFEuro / Hungarian Forint30.0140.170
USD/HUFUSDHUFUS Dollar / Hungarian Forint30.0150.108
USD/MXNUSDMXNUS Dollar / Mexican Peso50.000140.00603
EUR/TRYEURTRYEuro / Turkish Lira50.000040.06000
USD/CNHUSDCNHUS Dollar / Offshore Chinese Renminbi50.000040.00075

Índices CFD Futuro Instrumentos

XFR 40XFR40CFD based on CAC 40 Future20.501.00
XDE 30XDE30CFD based on DAX Future20.500.50
XUK 100XUK100CFD based on FTSE 100 Future20.010.70
XUS 100XUS100CFD based on NASDAQ 100 Future21.002.00
XUS 30XUS30CFD based on Dow Jones E-Mini Future21.003.00
XUS 500XUS500CFD based on S&P 500 Future20.250.50

Materias Primas CFD Contado Instrumentos

GoldXAUUSDCFD based on Spot Gold (oz)20.030.22
SilverXAGUSDCFD based on Spot Silver (oz)20.010.04

Materias Primas CFD Futuro Instrumentos

US Crude OilUSOILCFD based on US Crude Oil (WTI) Future20.010.05
UK Crude OilUKOILCFD based on UK Crude Oil (Brent) Future20.010.05

NOTA: Los spreads entre el precio bid y ask (offer) son variables y puede cambiar inesperadamente e incrementarse durante los fines de semana, en operatoria después de hora, en caso de anuncios relacionados a los mercados o en casos de mercados turbulentos. Por favor vea la lista de spread mínimos sobre los instrumentos de mercado disponibles para operar a través de la plataforma seleccionada mostrada arriba. La lista de spreads de precios actuales tiene un retraso de 20 minutos.